[2018 Latest Cisco Questions] Best Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Exam Training Resources Update Youtube Free Shared

Prepare for Cisco 500-005 exam with best Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf training resources free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared Training for 500-005. “Installing Cisco TelePresence Video Immersive Systems” is the name of Cisco Specialist 500-005 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam.

Practice for your Cisco 500-005 exam with the help of lead4pass. With the help of latest and authentic Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 500-005 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 500-005 exam.

Google drive Cisco 500-005 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Vzjnla1PXBoPERtLyMKfcBAt1lpn19L

Google drive Cisco 400-051 dumps pdf training resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRT1hKeEdyemtPZ28

Best Cisco Specialist 500-005 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which TX9000 display choice is best for reducing possible issues with viewing angles for conference participants?
A. LCD
B. plasma
C. LED
D. CRT
E. HDTV
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two factors are crucial to the immersive Cisco TelePresence experience? (Choose two.)
A. aesthetics
B. acoustics
C. room shape
D. number of windows
E. number of active participants
F. ceiling height
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
The control cable for the 42-inch Auto Collaboration display connects to which component?
A. PS1 codec
B. presentation codec
C. LCU
D. AV expansion box
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which of these determines the specific role for each codec?
A. the firmware
B. wiring position
C. software revision
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Using the following table, correctly identify the location of each component.
Where is each component located?
Hot Area:
500-005 dumps
Correct Answer:
500-005 dumps
QUESTION 6
When using the TX9000 AV expansion box, how many total video output signals can be obtained using a single video input?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
E. five
F. six
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Which device is connected to the TX9000 AV expansion box for video input?
A. presentation (TS4) codec
B. collaboration/presentation display
C. center (TS1) codec
D. built-in video splitter
E. left (TS2) and right (TS3) codec
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which three components does the LCU control? 500-005 dumps (Choose three.)
A. the lighting fixture power
B. the primary codec AV input controls
C. the projector
D. the room HVAC controls
E. the LCD settings
F. the PTZ camera controls
G. the yaw of the camera cluster
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 9
From where does the LCU receive its instructions?
A. Cisco TelePresence Touch 12 screen
B. center (TS1) codec
C. left (TS2) codec
D. right (TS3) codec
E. presentation (TS4) codec
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You are configuring bookmarks for the clientless SSL VPN portal without the use of plug-ins. Which three bookmark types are supported? (Choose three.)
A. RDP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. CIFS
E. SSH
F. Telnet
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 11
Your IT department needs to run a custom-built TCP application within the clientless SSL VPN tunnel. The network administrator suggests running the smart tunnel application. Which three statements concerning smart tunnel applications are true? (Choose three.)
A. They support active FTP and other RTSP-based applications.
B. They do not require administrator privileges on the remote system.
C. They require the enabling of port forwarding.
D. They are supported on Windows and MAC OS X platforms.
E. They support native client applications over SSL VPN.
F. They require the modification of the Host file on the end-user PC.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 12
A security administrator suspects that an internal system has been infected by malware and communicates with an external server.
Which Cisco ASA NGFW license must the administrator have to detect and monitor the unauthorized command and control network traffic?
A. AVC
B. WSE
C. CWS
D. Botnet traffic
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What are two benefits that are provided by file trajectory services? (Choose two.)
A. identifies malware point of entry
B. highlights attack-propagation paths
C. provides endpoint operating system patches
D. publishes malware gateways on a blacklist
E. pushes personal firewall updates to endpoints
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Which port should be allowed to support communications between Sourcefire User Agent and FireSIGHT Management Center?
A. TCP/3306
B. TCP/3389
C. UDP/3389
D. TCP/443
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which four unicast or multicast routing protocols are supported by the Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose four.)
A. RIP (v1 and v2)
B. OSPF
C. IS-IS
D. BGP
E. EIGRP
F. Bidirectional PIM
G. MOSPF
H. PIM dense mode
Correct Answer: ABEF

QUESTION 16
Which Cisco ASA CLI command is used to enable HTTPS (Cisco ASDM) access from any inside host on the 10.1.16.0/20 subnet?
A. http 10.1.16.0 0.0.0.0 inside
B. http 10.1.16.0 0.0.15.255 inside
C. http 10.1.16.0 255.255.240.0 inside
D. http 10.1.16.0 255.255.255.255
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
In one custom dynamic application, the inside client connects to an outside server using TCP port 4444 and negotiates return client traffic in the port range of 5000 to 5500. The server then starts streaming UDP data to the client on the negotiated port in the specified range. 500-005 dumps Which Cisco ASA feature or command supports this custom dynamic application?
A. TCP normalizer
B. TCP intercept
C. ip verify command
D. established command
E. tcp-map and tcp-options commands
F. set connection advanced-options command
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
When the Cisco ASA appliance is processing packets, which action is performed first?
A. Check if the packet is permitted or denied by the inbound interface ACL.
B. Check if the packet is permitted or denied by the outbound interface ACL.
C. Check if the packet is permitted or denied by the global ACL.
D. Check if the packet matches an existing connection in the connection table.
E. Check if the packet matches an inspection policy.
F. Check if the packet matches a NAT rule.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Which three action ranges are in the NG IPS profile? (Choose three.)
A. block only
B. block and monitor
C. block and do not monitor
D. allow only
E. allow and monitor
F. allow and do not monitor
Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 20
An access policy that uses URL reputation values is defined. Which option best describes what happens if a reputation is not available for a URL?
A. The URL check is not triggered, and the default policy action is applied.
B. The URL check fails, and the traffic is dropped.
C. The URL check is unknown, and the traffic is quarantined.
D. The URL check is not triggered and, by default, the user is prompted to take an action to permit or deny.
Correct Answer: A

What Our Customers Are Saying:

500-005 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

The best and most updated latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 500-005 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco Cisco Specialist. It is the best choice for you to pass Cisco 500-005 exam.

High quality Cisco Specialist 500-005 dumps vce youtube:

Why Select Lead 4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Cisco Specialist 500-005 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Cisco 500-005exam easily at first try.
500-005 dumps