[2018 Latest Microsoft Questions] Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-734 Dumps Exam Real Answers Update Youtube Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

Get your Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-734 PDF. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared from lead4pass. “OEM Preinstallation for Windows 10” is the name of Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-734.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

Download Microsoft MCSA real 70-734 dumps exam questions and verified answers. you can find the best 70-734 dumps exam preparation kit here and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Microsoft exam. 100% passing guarantee and full refund in case of failure.
70-734 dumps
The best Microsoft 70-734 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVElnXzJfMHZ4Z0E

The best Microsoft 70-689 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVmd3UGtOOXgyR2M

Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-734 Dumps Exam Real Questions And Answers (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
You work for an OEM builder.
You create a custom image of Windows 10 for a customer. You deploy the image to 100 clients that are then shipped to a customer.
For recovery purposes, the customer requests that you provide removable media that contains the image.
What should you do?
A. Create an image of a reference computer on a USB key by using a third-party imaging software.
B. Inform the customer that the customer must download the custom image from the Microsoft Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC).
C. Create an image of a reference computer on a DVD by using a third-party imaging software.
D. Inform the customer that you are prohibited from providing a recovery solution for the custom image on removable media.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard.
You need to change the edition of the image to Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter. Thes solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the Upgrade Assistant.
B. Perform offline maintenance of the image by using Dism.
C. Run Windows Anytime Upgrade.
D. Deploy the image to a client computer, perform an in-place upgrade, and then capture an image of the computer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You have a Windows image that is configured to start to the Windows Welcome screen.
You need to ensure that the image starts in audit mode.
You mount the image.
What should you do next?
A. Create an answer file named audit.txt. Copy the answer file to the Windows folder in the image.
B. Create an answer file named Audit.xml. Copy the answer file to the Windows\Panther\Unattend folder in the image.
C. Create an answer file named Unattend.xml. Copy the answer file to the Windows\Panther\Unattend folder in the image.
D. Create an answer file named Unattend.txt. Copy the answer file to the Windows folder in the image.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You plan to deploy Windows 10 on several computers by using images. The computers will contain a Push Button Reset (PBR).
You need to ensure that the computer configuration supports PBR.
Which computer configurations must be available?
A. a recovery image file
B. a DVD drive that contains the installation media
C. a full system backup
D. a recovery partition
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You have a technician computer that has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You have a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You plan to optimize the Windows PE image by removing unnecessary components from the image.
You need to enable profiling for the image.
Which package should you add to the base Windows PE image before you can enable profiling?
A. winpe-wmi.cab
B. winpe-setup.cab
C. winpe-scripting.cab
D. winpe-mdac.cab
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A customer plans to deploy Windows Server 2012 Standard to several servers.
The customer identifies the following hardware requirements for the planned deployment:
You need to identify which two requirements are met by the planned deployment of Windows Server 2012.
Which two requirements should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Must be able to back up the server data to a tape device.
B. Must support three-way mirrors without the installation of third-party management software.
C. Must support NIC teaming without the installation of third-part management software.
D. Must be able to run on an x86 hardware platform.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
You have a server that has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. Windows Deployment Services (WDS) has an image group that contains several Windows images. 70-734 dumps
You need to ensure that the company name and the support phone number of the OEM are configured when the image is deployed to a computer.
Which file should you modify?
A. Unattend.xml
B. Sysprep.inf
C. Startnet.cmd
D. Winpeshi.ini
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are an OEM system builder.
What are you required to run before shipping a preinstalled computer to a customer?
A. sysprep /generalize
B. sysprep /specialize
C. sysprep /audit
D. sysprep /oobe
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You have several reference computers. The computers are configured to always start from a local hard disk drive.
You plan to capture the reference computers.
On each reference computer, you connect a USB flash drive (UFD) that contains an installation of Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
You need to ensure that the reference computers start automatically by using Windows PE from the UFD.
What should you do?
A. From the System Properties, modify the Startup and Recovery settings.
B. From the System Configuration utility, modify the Boot settings.
C. Run bdcedit.exe and modify the boot configuration data (BCD) store.
D. From the BIOS options, modify the startup order.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
You are preparing the hard disk drive for a Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI)- based computer.
You start computer from a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) environment.
You need to ensure that you can start Windows from the hard disk drive.
Which command should you use?
A. Bcdboot
B. Bootsect
C. Diskpart
D. Bcdedit
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You plan to capture a Windows reference installation. The reference installation contains several third-party drivers for USB devices.
You need to ensure that the third-party device drivers are preserved in the captured Windows image.
Which component should you configure in the answer file?
A. Microsoft-Windows-PnpCustomizationsNonWinPE
B. Microsoft-Windows-Deployment
C. Microsoft-Windows-PnpSysprep
D. Microsoft-Windows-Setup
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You plan to install operating systems on 500 client computers by using the sources files located in a network share.
You need to identify which operating system must be installed on the computer that hosts the share. The solution must ensure that 25 computers can correct concurrently to the share.
Which two possible operating systems achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
B. Windows 10 Pro
C. Windows 7 Ultimate
D. Windows 8 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2012 Standard
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
You have a technician computer named Computer1 and a reference computer named Computer2.
You plan to customize the profile settings on Computer2 by logging on to Computer2.
You need to ensure that the current user profile is copied to the default user profile before the image of Computer2 is captured.
To which configuration pass in the unattended answer file should you add the CopyProfile settings?
A. OfflineServicing
B. specialize
C. oobeSystem
D. windowsPE
E. generalize
F. auditUser
G. auditSystem
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You have a reference computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You plan to run sysprep.exe several times on Computer1.
You need to prevent the Windows Product Activation clock from being reset on Computer1.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProductKey option in Sysprep.inf to XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX-XXXXX.
B. Set the SkipRearm option in Unattend.xml to 0.
C. Set the ProductKey option in Sysprep.inf to 00000-00000-00000-00000-00000.
D. Set the SkipRearm option in Unattend.xml to 1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You work for an OEM system builder.
You deploy Windows to a client computer that has a 64 GB-Solid State Drive (SSD) by using a configuration set from a USB key.
You need to reduce the size of the Windows installation as much as possible.
Which folder should you remove from the installation?
A. %WINDIR%\Branding
B. %WINDIR%\Addins
C. %WINDIR%\Configsetroot
D. %WINDIR%\Panther
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
You have the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You create a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
While resting the deployment of the Windows PE image, you discover that the Windows PE installation becomes unresponsive. You discover that you are exceeding the memory capacity of the RAM disk.
You need to increase the memory capacity of the RAM disk used by the Windows PE image.
You mount the Windows PE image.
Which command should you run next?
A. dism /image:c:\images\wpe /scratchdir:c:c\images\wpe
B. dism /image:c:\images\wpe /set-scratchspace:256
C. dism /online / set-scratchspace:256
D. dism /cleanup-wim
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You start a computer named Computer1 from Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
You discover that you cannot access the network because the driver for the network card is not included in Windows PE.
You obtain a valid network driver for Computer1.
You need to ensure that you can access the network from Computer1 immediately.
What should you do?
A. Run drvload.exe and specify the INF file of the driver.
B. Run dism.exe and specify the /Add-Driver parameter and the INF file of the driver.
C. Run pnputil.exe and specify the parameter and the folder where the driver is located.
D. Run wpeutil.exe and specify the InitializeNetwork parameter and the folder where the driver is located.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 18
A technician applies an image of Windows to a client computer. 70-734 dumps
The technician reports that several errors occurred during the Windows Welcome phase of the setup.
You need to view the errors that occurred during Windows Welcome.
Which file should you view?
A. Setupapi.dev.log
B. Cbs_unattend.log
C. Setupapi.offline.log
D. Setupact.log
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Your company is introducing a new line of computers.
All of the computers use Unified Extensible Firmware Interface (UEFI).
You need to create a partition that includes the Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE).
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Set the partition Type to Primary.
B. Set the partition TypeID to 0x07.
C. Set the partition Type to EFI.
D. Set the partition TypeID to de94bba2-06d104d40-a16a-bfd50179d6ac.
E. Set the partition TypeID to 0x27.
F. Set the partition Type to MSR.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
Your company plans to implement a deployment environment.
The company identifies the following requirements for the planned implementation:
A manager at the company recommends deploying generalized images from a network share.
You need to identify which requirements the recommendation meets.
Which two requirements should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Automatically start the deployment only when 10 computers are ready for installation.
B. Ensure that all customers accept the EULA the first time they start their computer.
C. Use the least amount of network traffic to deploy images.
D. Install multiple computers simultaneously.
Correct Answer: BD

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-734 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Useful Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps exam practice materials and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSA https://www.lead4pass.com/70-734.html dumps p

df training resources which are the best for clearing 70-734 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSA. If you are looking to get MCSA certification by passing exam 70-734 then you can pass it in one go.

High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps vce youtube demo:

Why Choose/Select Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, Microsoft MCSA 70-734 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-734 dumps