Pass CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 exam, latest FC0-U61 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 exam dumps for free. 13 Online FC0-U61 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online FC0-U61 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full FC0-U61 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/FC0-U61.html (Total Questions: 75 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HDpkdR5cgWL97RGS_5QNJfQgmj6tMvP5

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cFeWWpiWzsSWZqeuRVlu9NtAcFT4WsiG

IT Fundamentals Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/it-fundamentals#examdetails

The new CompTIA IT Fundamentals exam focuses on the knowledge and skills required to identify and explain the basics of computing,IT infrastructure, software development, and database use. With this new version comes the addition of the + to further distinguish ourselves within the marketplace and represent CompTIA quality and standards.

CompTIA Certifications exam list: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications

Pass the CompTIA Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/comptia.html

Latest effective CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
When transferring a file across the network, which of the following would be the FASTEST transfer rate?
A. 1001Kbps
B. 110Mbps
C. 1.22Gbps
D. 123Mbps
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Which of the following intellectual property concepts BEST represents a legally protected slogan of a business?
A. Contract
B. Patent
C. Copyright
D. Trademark
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
An end user\\’s computer has been failing to open its word processing software. An IT technician successfully solves the
problem. Which of the following best describes the technician\\’s NEXT step?
A. Restart the computer.
B. Contact other users.
C. Disconnect the peripherals.
D. Document the findings.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Which of the following network protocols will MOST likely be used when sending and receiving Internet email? (Select
TWO.)
A. SMTP
B. POP3
C. SNMP
D. DHCP
E. ICMP
F. SFTP
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 5
A user wants to use a laptop outside the house and still remain connected to the Internet. Which of the following would
be the BEST choice to accomplish this task?
A. Thunderbolt cable
B. Bluetooth module
C. Infrared port
D. WLAN card
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Given the following pseudocode: If the Breakfast program ran on Sunday, which of the following would be the output?lead4pass fc0-u61 exam question q6A. Oatmeal
B. Bacon and eggs
C. Waffles
D. Pancakes
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
A systems administrator wants to return results for a time range within a database. Which of the following commands
should the administrator use?
A. SELECT
B. INSERT
C. DELETE
D. UPDATE
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
Joe, a user, finds out his password for a social media site has been compromised. Joe tells a friend that his email and
banking accounts are probably also compromised. Which of the following has Joe MOST likely performed?
A. Password reuse
B. Snooping
C. Social engineering
D. Phishing
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Joe, a developer, is writing a program in which he needs to store a number that changes over the duration of the
program\\’s run. Which of the following would Joe MOST likely use to accomplish this?
A. Loop
B. Variable
C. Constant
D. Function
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which of the following BEST describes a kilobyte?
A. A kilobyte is a measurement of storage (e.g., 100KB).
B. A kilobyte is a measurement of throughput (e.g.,100Kbps).
C. A kilobyte is a measurement of power (e.g., 100KW).
D. A kilobyte is a measurement of processor speed (e.g., 2.4KHz).
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
Which of the following actions is the FINAL step in the standard troubleshooting methodology?
A. Document the solution and cause.
B. Create a new theory of cause.
C. Research the problem online.
D. Implement preventive measures.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
For a disaster recovery exercise, a company wants to ensure customer data is recovered before operational data. This
is an example of:
A. redundancy.
B. replication.
C. prioritization.
D. fault tolerance.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
The sales department needs to keep a customer list that contains names, contact information, and sales records. This
list will need to be edited by multiple people at the same time. Which of the following applications should be used to
create this list?
A. Database software
B. Word processing software
C. Conferencing software
D. Presentation software
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 YouTube videos:

About the exam

The CompTIA IT Fundamentals exam focuses on the essential IT skills and knowledge needed to perform tasks commonly performed by advanced end-users and entry-level IT professionals alike, including:

Using features and functions of common operating systems and establishing network connectivity Identifying common software applications and their purpose Using security and web browsing best practices

Share 13 of the latest CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete FC0-U61 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/FC0-U61.html (Total Questions: 75 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free CompTIA IT Fundamentals FC0-U61 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HDpkdR5cgWL97RGS_5QNJfQgmj6tMvP5

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cFeWWpiWzsSWZqeuRVlu9NtAcFT4WsiG

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass FC0-U61 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass FC0-U61 dumps

related more: [Latest Microsoft Questions] Microsoft MCSE 70-412 Dumps Real Exam Answers And Youtube Update