How can I easily prepare for the Microsoft MS-300 exam in 2020?

How do I prepare for the Microsoft Teamwork Administrator Associate MS-300 exam easily?

How do I prepare for the Microsoft Teamwork Administrator Associate MS-300 exam easily? Certificatedumps shares the latest and effective Microsoft MS-300 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MS-300 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MS-300 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html (117 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MS-300 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-300 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17zl3DinkybfIPoKeBLPoF8Z5-sEg89NS

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-300

Candidates for this exam are Teamwork Administrators who are responsible for configuring, deploying and managing Office 365 and Azure workloads that focus on efficient and effective collaboration and adoption. Teamwork Administrators manage apps, services, and supporting infrastructure to meet business requirements. The Teamwork Administrator must be able to deploy, manage, migrate, and secure SharePoint (online, on-premises, and hybrid), OneDrive, and Teams.

The Teamwork Administrator is involved with decisions regarding governance and works with other Administrators to implement many of the decisions made by governance bodies. The Teamwork Administrator collaborates with the Messaging Administrator to configure options and security related to email tasks, the Voice Administrator to integrate voice capabilities in organizations, and the Security Administrator to ensure end-to-end security.

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental understanding of integration points with the following apps and services: Office, Power Apps, Flow, Yammer, Microsoft Graph, Stream, Planner, and Project. The administrator understands how to integrate third-party apps and services including line-of-business applications. Candidates also have an understanding of SQL Server management concepts, Azure Active Directory, PowerShell, networking, Windows server administration, Domain Name System (DNS), Active Directory mobile device management, and alternative operating systems.

Skills measured

  • Configure and manage SharePoint Online (35-40%)
  • Configure and manage OneDrive for Business (25-30%)
  • Configure and manage Teams (20-25%)
  • Configure and manage workload integrations (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft MS-300 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription. 

You need to prevent unmanaged devices from accessing Microsoft OneDrive for Business. 

Which admin center should you use? 

A. Intune 

B. Azure ATP 

C. SharePoint 

D. Security and Compliance 

Correct Answer: C 

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/control-access-from-unmanaged-devices 

QUESTION 2

You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. 

You need to create a PowerShell script to retrieve planned changes and service information from Microsoft 365. 

How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. 

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. 

Hot Area:lead4pass ms-300 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-300 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each Question In the series central
is a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a Question in there section, you will NOT be able to
return to it- As a result, these Questions will not appear m the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft
Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you configure Integrated Apps.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each Question In the series central
is a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a Question in there section, you will NOT be able to
return to it- As a result, these Questions will not appear m the review screen.
The company has 1,000 users.
You recently asked all the users to store content m Microsoft OneDrive for Business. You need to identify how many
users are activity using OnlineDrive for Business. Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you view the usage
reports.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are the global administrator of a Microsoft 365 subscription.
A user named User1 deleted a file 83 days ago from a site named Site1. Site1 is in a site collection named Marketing.
You need to recover the deleted file.
What should you do?
A. Use the Recycle Bin of Site1.
B. Create a Microsoft support ticket.
C. Use the Recycle Bin of Marketing.
D. Use the Recycle Bin of the root site collection.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://support.office.com/en-us/article/restore-deleted-items-from-the-site-collection-recycle-bin-5fa924ee-16d7-487b-9a0a-021b9062d14b

QUESTION 6
You need to preserve data that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive for Business and contains Personally Identifiable
Information (PII). The data must be deleted after seven years. What should you create?
A. an Information Rights management (IRM) policy
B. a data governance retention policy
C. an Azure Information Protection policy
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/retention-policies

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site collection.
You create a term set group.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can create new term sets in the term set group. The solution must use the
principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign to User1 to best achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Contributor
B. Term Store Administrator
C. Editor
D. Group Manager
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/assign-roles-and-permissions-to-manage-term-sets

QUESTION 8
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
All users have computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft Teams installed.
A user reports the following issues:
The user selection process takes too long to complete.
The Teams client crashes and restarts automatically.
Users lose connections during screen sharing.
You need to view the Teams debug logs to troubleshoot the issues.
What should you do?
A.
Right-click the Microsoft Teams icon in the application tray, and then select Get logs. Open Logs.txt in the
%Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\folder.
B.
From the Teams client, select Ctrl + Alt + Shift + 1. Open the ETL files in the %Appdata%\Microsoft\Teams\folder.
C.
Right-click the Teams icon in the application tray, and then select Get logs. Open the log files in the
%Userprofile%\Downloads\folder.
D.
From Event Viewer, open the System log and filter the log for a keyword of MSTeams.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/log-files

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent all users except for a user named User1 from uploading video to Microsoft Stream channels and
creating Stream channels. User1 must be able to create a channel and upload video to the created channel.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
B. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add User1 as an unrestricted user.
C. Turn on Restrict companywide channel creation and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an
unrestricted user.
D. Add user1 to the Office 365 group associated to the channel.
E. Turn on Restrict video uploads and add the Office 365 group associated to the channel as an unrestricted user.
Correct Answer: AB
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream/restrict-companywide-channels https://docs.microsoft.com/en-
us/stream/restrict-uploaders

QUESTION 10
You need to minimize the number of documents returned during searches. The solution must meet the technical
requirements. What should you configure?
A. Add a result source and prevent partial search results from being returned.
B. Create a managed property for each document type.
C. Create a crawled property for each document type.
D. Add a query transform to restrict results to certain documents types.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/search/understanding-result-sources-for-search

QUESTION 11
You have an Active Directory user named User1.
You need to ensure that User1 can view usage reports for Microsoft Teams. The solution must limit the ability of user1
to make changes to Microsoft 365 services.
Which role should you assign to User1?
A. Teams Communication Support Specialist
B. Teams Service Administrator
C. Reports reader
D. Message center reader
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Your company uses Microsoft SharePoint Online and Microsoft OneDrive for Business to store documents.
You need to prevent users from downloading the SharePoint and OneDrive documents from unmanaged devices. The
users must be able to edit the documents from a web browser on the unmanaged devices.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution?
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set Allow limited access to Allow downloading.
B. Create a conditional access policy that allows access from managed devices.
C. Create a conditional access policy to block access from unmanaged mobile and desktop clients.
D. Set Allow limited access to Block downloading.
E. Create a conditional access policy for web browsers that has app-enforced restrictions.
Correct Answer: BDE
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/enterprise/sharepoint-file-access-policies#use-app-enforced-restrictions-in-sharepoint-online

QUESTION 13
Your company uses Microsoft teams.
You have a guest user in a team.
Which three actions can the guest user perform in the team? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Participate in a channel conversation.
B. Create a channel.
C. Create a meeting.
D. Share a channel file.
E. Add apps.
Correct Answer: ABD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/guest-experience

Related MS-300 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MD-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-100 youtube Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn https://www.lead4pass.com/md-100.html 133 Q&A
lead4pass MD-101 dumps pdf lead4pass MD-101 youtube Managing Modern Desktops https://www.lead4pass.com/md-101.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-100 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-100 youtube Microsoft 365 Identity and Services https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-100.html 201 Q&A
lead4pass MS-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-200 youtube Planning and Configuring a Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-200.html 104 Q&A
lead4pass MS-202 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-202 youtube Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-202.html 160 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 119 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 129 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-300 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.