Updated Cisco 350-401 Dumps Helps You Pass the 350-401 ENCOR Exam

The 350-401 ENCOR exam is actually an acronym for the 350-401 Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies exam.

The Lead4pass 350-401 dumps have been updated to the latest version for June 2022 with 839 exam questions and answers to help you pass the 350-401 ENCOR exam.

Therefore, if you plan to take Cisco 350-401 ENCOR exam, an updated Cisco 350-401 dumps is available from Lead4Pass: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html, as your valid study material, helping you 100 % Successfully passed the 350-401 ENCOR exam. And tell all 350-401 ENCOR certification exam candidates: Lead4pass’s updated 350-401 dumps, reviewed and verified by subject matter experts, clearly mentions everything it takes to pass the 350-401 ENCOR exam.

You can try the following Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions:

QUESTION 1:

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a configuration that prevents R3from receiving the LSA about
172.16.1.4/32. Which configuration setting achieves this goal? [Missing the exhibit]

A. On R3 IP access-list standard R4_L0 deny host 172.16.1.4 permit any
router OSPF 200
distribute-list R4_L0 in

B. On R3 IP prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 IP prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router OSPF 200
area 1 filter-list prefix INTO-AREA 1 in

C. On R1 IP prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 IP prefix-list INTO-AREA 1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router OSPF 200
area 1 filter-list prefix IN TO-AREA1 in

D. On R1 IP prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 5 deny 172.16.1.4/32 IP prefix-list INTO-AREA1 seq 10 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32
router OSPF 200
area 1 filter-list prefix INTO-AREA1 out

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2:

Which AP mode allows an engineer to scan configured channels for rogue access points?

A. sniffer
B. monitor
C. bridge
D. local

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3:

Refer to the exhibit.

The EtherChannel between SW2 and SW3 is not operational which action resolves this issue?

A. Configure the channel-group mode on SW2 Gi0/0 and Gi0/1 to on.
B. Configure the channel-group mode on SW3 Gi0/0 and Gi0/1 to active.
C. Configure the mode on SW2 Gi0/0 to the trunk.
D. Configure the mode on SW2 Gi0/1 to access.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is configuring OSPF between router R1 and router R2. The engineer must ensure that a DR/BDR
election does not occur on the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces in area 0. Which configuration set accomplishes this goal?

A. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)IP OSPF network point-to-point R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)IP OSPF network point-to-point

B. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)IP OSPF network broadcast
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)IP OSPF network broadcast

C. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)IP OSPF database-filter all out
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)IP OSPF database-filter all out

D. R1(config-if)interface Gi0/0 R1(config-if)IP OSPF priority 1
R2(config-if)interface Gi0/0
R2(config-if)IP OSPF priority 1

Correct Answer: A

Broadcast and Non-Broadcast networks elect DR/BDR while Point-to-point/multipoint do not elect DR/BDR. Therefore we have to set the two Gi0/0 interfaces to point-to-point or point-to-multipoint network to ensure that a DR/BDR election does not occur.

QUESTION 5:

How does EIGRP differ from OSPF?

A. EIGRP is more prone to routing loops than OSPF
B. EIGRP has a full map of the topology, and OSPF only knows directly connected neighbors
C. EIGRP supports equal or unequal path cost, and OSPF supports only equal path cost.
D. EIGRP uses more CPU and memory than OSPF

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the snippets onto the blanks within the code to construct a script that configures BGP according to the topology. Not all options are used, and some options may be used twice.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 7:

Which tool is used in Cisco DNA Center to build generic configurations that are able to be applied on devices with similar network settings?

A. Command Runner
B. Template Editor
C. Application Policies
D. Authentication Template

Correct Answer: B

Cisco DNA Center provides an interactive editor called Template Editor to author CLI templates. Template Editor is a centralized CLI management tool to help design a set of device configurations that you need to build devices in a branch. When you have a site, office, or branch that uses a similar set of devices and configurations, you can use Template Editor to build generic configurations and apply the configurations to one or more devices in the branch.

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-and-management/d
na-center/1-3/user_guide/b_cisco_dna_center_ug_1_3/b_cisco_dna_center_ug_1_3_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 8:

An engineer must export the contents of the device’s object in JSON format. Which statement must be used?

A. json.repr(Devices)
B. json.dumps(Devices)
C. json.prints(Devices)
D. json.loads(Devices)

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9:

A network engineer is enabling HTTPS access to the core switch, which requires a certificate to be installed on the
switch signed by the corporate certificate authority Which configuration commands are required to issue a certificate
signing request from the core switch?

A. Core-Switch(config)#crypto pki enroll Core-Switch Core-Switch(config)#ip http secure-trustpoint Core-Switch

B. Core-Switch(config)#crypto pki trustpoint Core-Switch Core-Switch(ca-trustpoint)#enrollment terminal Core-
Switch(config)#crypto pki enroll Core-Switch

C. Core-Switch(config)#crypto pki trustpoint Core-Switch Core-Switch(ca-trustpoint)#enrollment terminal Core-
Switch(config)#ip http secure-trustpoint Core-Switch

D. Core-Switch(config)#ip http secure-trustpoint Core-Switch Core-Switch(config)#crypto pki enroll Core-Switch

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration change will force BR2 to reach 209 165 201 0/27 via BR1?

A. Set the weight attribute to 65.535 on BR1 toward PE1.
B. Set the local preference to 150 on PE1 toward BR1 outbound
C. Set the MED to 1 on PE2 toward BR2 outbound.
D. Set the origin to igp on BR2 toward PE2 inbound.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11:

Refer to the exhibit.

Which command must be applied to Routed to bring the GRE tunnel to an up/up state?

A. Router1(config)#interface tunnel0
B. Router1(config-if)#tunnel source GigabitEthernet0/1
C. Router1(config-if)#tunnel mode gre multipoint
D. Router1(config-if)#tunnel source Loopback0

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12:

DRAG-DROP
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the routing protocol they describe on the right.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 13:

An engineer must create an EEM script to enable OSPF debugging in the event the OSPF neighborship goes down.
Which script must the engineer apply?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C

[Google Drive] Cisco 350-401 Exam Practice Questions Online Download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CzUD7IShCoh1JNUYek2Q2REVIzJprjMs/

Visit the Lead4Pass 350-401 Dumps page and get more Cisco 350-401 exam questions to help you pass the 350-401 ENCOR exam.