[2017 Latest CompTIA Questions] Best 220-902 Dumps Exam Youtube Demo, Latest CompTIA 220-902 Dumps PDF Practice Materials

Update latest CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps exam training resources and youtube to have a free try. Get the best CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps pdf and vce practice files from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/220-902.html dumps exam questions and answers. High quality CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass CompTIA 220-902 exam test easily.

Latest CompTIA 220-902 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWdYZWlIRGdZbVU

Latest CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: A+
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (902)
Exam Code: 220-902
Total Questions: 290 Q&As
220-902 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following is important when replacing a power supply in a workstation located in a datacenter server rack?
A. A fanless power supply should be used
B. The proper voltage must be selected
C. The unit must be the same or less wattage
D. The power connector location must be the same
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A technician needs to set up a VPN for a small office. 220-902 pdf To ensure the network traffic is routed to the correct machine, which of the following MUST the technician do on the router to accommodate this?
A. Port forwarding
B. Port redundancy
C. Port triggering
D. Port selection
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
A user tries to connect to the Internet using a dial-up modem and receives a “No dial tone detected” message. 220-902 dumps Which of the following is the FIRST thing the technician should check to troubleshoot the issue?
A. Check if the cable is connected on the modem’s phone RJ-45 port.
B. Check if the cable is connected on the modem’s line RJ-11 port.
C. Check if the cable is connected on the modem’s line RJ-45 port.
D. Check if the cable is connected on the modem’s phone RJ-11 port.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A technician is tasked with setting up a workstation in a new location. The technician realizes there is no network connectivity and the workstation’s NIC does not have a link light. Given the connection in the wall is correctly labeled, which of the following would be BEST for the technician to use NEXT?
A. A multimeter
B. A tone generator
C. A cable tester
D. A punchdown tool
Correct Answer: C
220-902 dumps
QUESTION 5
A technician is installing a wireless router to be used as an access point. The company firewall will assign IP addresses to devices on the wireless network. Which of the following settings does the technician need to disable on the wireless router to accomplish this?
A. NAT
B. DMZ
C. PAT
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A technician is building a new PC and notices that it has 8 DIMM sockets labeled 0 through 7. 220-902 pdf Four are white and four are blue. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Install the memory in the four white slots
B. Install the memory in the four blue slots
C. Consult the motherboard documentation
D. Install the memory in slots 0 through 3
E. Fill all slots with memory
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
A workstation has a network link light, but it cannot access internal network resources. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?
A. Slow transfer speeds
B. IP address conflict
C. Incorrect gateway
D. Packet collisions
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A user is watching streaming video on a home network, but experiences buffering and delays when there are too many people on the network. Which of the following is MOST likely to resolve the issue?
A. Disable SSID broadcast
B. Setup UPnP
C. Enable QoS
D. Configure DMZ
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A technician is tasked with upgrading the hard drives of a high-end workstation to SSD. The drives must be configured in a RAID array, but the RAID card does not support SSD. 220-902 dumps Which of the following would the technician verify in order to use the new drives?
A. Controller firmware
B. Power requirements
C. File system type
D. System BIOS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
A user notices the printer that is used for printing global shipper’s labels is missing columns in the printed labels. The special label stock is new and appears to be fine. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST when troubleshooting this problem?
A. Remove any stuck labels from the paper path
B. Clean the pickup rollers and check them for wear
C. Clean the print head with approved materials
D. Replace and realign the print head
Correct Answer: C

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-902.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: