[2017 Latest Oracle Questions] Free Latest Oracle 1Z0-052 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers, High Quality 1Z0-052 Dumps Exam Practice Files And Youtube

High quality Oracle OPN Certified Specialist 1Z0-052 dumps pdf training materials. Prepare and pass Oracle 1z0-052 exam test with latest 1z0-052 http://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-052.html dumps exam study materilas online free download, 100% success and guarantee to pass 1z0-052 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

Question No : 1
In your database instance, the STATISTICS_LEVEL initialization parameter is set to BASIC.
What is the impact of this setting?
A. Optimizer statistics are collected automatically.
B. Only timed operating system (OS) statistics and plan execution statistics are collected.
C. The snapshots for the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) are not generated automatically.
D. Snapshots cannot be collected manually by using the DBMS_WORKLOAD_REPOSITORY package.
E. The Oracle server dynamically generates the necessary statistics on tables as part of query optimization.
Answer: C

Question No : 2
You notice that the performance of the database has degraded because of frequent checkpoints. 1z0-052 pdf
Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.)
A. Disable automatic checkpoint tuning
B. Check the size of the redo log file size and increase the size if it is small
C. Set the FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET parameter as per the advice given by the MTTR Advisor
D. Decrease the number of redo log members if there are more than one redo log members available in each redo log group
Answer: B,C

Question No : 3
See the Exhibit:
1Z0-052 dumps
Which statements are true regarding the USERS tablespace? (Choose all that apply.) 1Z0-052 dumps
A. A bitmap is used to record free extents
B. Free extents information is managed within the tablespace
C. Free extents information is managed in the SYSAUX tablespace
D. The data dictionary tables are updated when extents are allocated or deallocated
Answer: A,B

Question No : 4
Identify the memory component from which memory may be allocated for:
Session memory for the shared serverBuffers for I/O slavesOracle 1z0-052 pdf Database Recovery Manager (RMAN) backup and restore operations
A. Large Pool
B. Redo Log Buffer
C. Database Buffer Cache
D. Program Global Area (PGA)
Answer: A

Question No : 5
You executed the following command to create a tablespace called SALES_DATA:
SQL> CREATE TABLESPACE sales_data
DATAFILE SIZE 100M
SEGMENT SPACE MANAGEMENT AUTO;
Which two statements are true about the SALES_DATA tablespace? (Choose two)
A. The database automatically determines the extent-sizing policy for the tablespace.
B. The segments are automatically shrunk when the contents are removed from them.
C. The allocation of extents within the tablespace is managed through the dictionary tables.
D. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is recorded in bitmap blocks.
E. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is managed through free lists.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 6
Which two statements are true about Shared SQL Area and Private SQL Area? (Choose two.)
A. Shared SQL Area will be allocated in the shared pool
B. Shared SQL Area will be allocated when a session starts
C. Shared SQL Area will be allocated in the large pool always
D. The whole of Private SQL Area will be allocated in the Program Global Area (PGA) always
E. Shared SQL Area and Private SQL Area will be allocated in the PGA or large pool
F. The number of Private SQL Area allocations is dependent on the OPEN_CURSORS parameter
Answer: A,F

Question No : 7
The instance abnormally terminates because of a power outage.
Which statement is true about redo log files during instance recovery?
A. Inactive and current redo log files are required to accomplish recovery
B. Online and archived redo files are required to accomplish instance recovery
C. All redo log entries after the last checkpoint are applied from redo log files to data files
D. All redo log entries recorded in the current log file until the checkpoint position are applied to data files
Answer: C

Question No : 8
In which of the scenario will the DBA perform recovery? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The alert log file is corrupted
B. A tablespace is accidentally dropped
C. One of the redo log members is corrupted
D. A database user terminates the session abnormally
E. The hard disk on which the data files is stored is corrupted
Answer: B,E

Question No : 9
You have recently collected statistics on certain objects of a schema in your database. But you observe suboptimal execution plans for the queries on these objects after two days of statistics collection. 1z0-052 pdf The optimizer statistics retention period is set to its default value.
Which action would help to use the previous set of statistics on the objects?
A. Restore statistics from statistics history.
B. Reduce the optimizer statistics retention period by 2 days.
C. Set the OPTIMIZER_PENDING_STATISTICS parameter to TRUE.
D. Reduce the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) retention period by 2 days.
Answer: A

Question No : 10
Your test database is configured to run in NOARCHIVELOG mode. One of the data files in the USERS tablespace is lost due to a media failure. You notice that all the online redo logs have been overwritten since the last backup. 1Z0-052 dumps
What would you do to recover the data file?
A. Take the USERS tablespace offline and re-create the lost data file
B. Shutdown the instance, restore the data file from the last consistent backup and restart the database instance
C. Shutdown the instance, restores all the database files from the last consistent backup and restart the database instance
D. Take the USERS tablespace offline, restore all the data files of the USERS tablespace from the last consistent backup and make the tablespace online
Answer: C

Read more: http://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-052.html dumps exam questions and answers free download.

Watch the video to learn more: