[2020.8] latest updated cisco 300-410 practice questions and 300-410 dumps and more Cisco CCNP shared for free

Collect the latest Cisco 300-410 Exam Practice Questions and valid tips!

Cisco latest exam tips 2020! Certificatedumps offers the latest 300-410 exam exercise questions, 300-410 pdf, the 300-410 free exam to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam to pass!

Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Cisco 300-410 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html The latest updated exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 300-410 Exam Video

Certificatedumps Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-410 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-410 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dYqlXOUUSJ_YQM0JI41RYur2dyAvmISM/

300-410 ENARSI – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/enarsi-300-410.html

This exam tests your knowledge of implementation and troubleshooting for advanced routing technologies and services, including:

  • Layer 3
  • VPN services
  • Infrastructure security
  • Infrastructure services
  • Infrastructure automation
title pdf youtube Cisco Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco Exam pdf, Braindumps, Exam Video lead4pass 300-410 exam pdf lead4pass 300-410 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html 72
lead4pass 300-415 exam pdf lead4pass 300-415 exam youtube Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html 61
lead4pass 300-420 exam pdf lead4pass 300-420 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html 77
lead4pass 300-425 exam pdf lead4pass 300-425 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html 61
lead4pass 300-430 exam pdf lead4pass 300-430 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html 60
lead4pass 300-435 exam pdf lead4pass 300-435 exam youtube Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html 60
lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 177

Latest updates Cisco 300-410 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a static route on a router, but when the engineer checks the route to the
destination, a different next-hop is chosen. What is the reason for this?

certificatedumps 300-410 q1

A. Dynamic routing protocols always have priority over static routes.
B. The metric of the OSPF route is lower than the metric of the static route.
C. The configured AD for the static route is higher than the AD of OSPF.
D. The syntax of the static route is not valid, so the route is not considered.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration configures a policy on R1 to forward any traffic that is sourced from the
192.168.130.0/24 network to R2?

certificatedumps 300-410 q2
certificatedumps 300-410 q2-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

Which technology uses the many-to-one method of mapping IP addresses?
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. NAT-PT
D. PAT

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the DHCP messages from the left onto the correct uses on the right.
Select and Place:

certificatedumps 300-410 q4

Correct Answer:

certificatedumps 300-410 q4-1

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/dynamic-address-allocation-resolution/27470-100.html

QUESTION 5

Which method changes the forwarding decision that a router makes without first changing the routing table or
influencing the IP data plane?
A. nonbroadcast multiaccess
B. packet switching
C. policy-based routing
D. forwarding information base

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6

certificatedumps 300-410 q6

Refer to the exhibit. An administrator that is connected to the console does not see debug messages when remote
users log in. Which action ensures that debug messages are displayed for remote logins?
A. Enter the transport input ssh configuration command.
B. Enter the terminal monitor exec command.
C. Enter the logging console debugging configuration command.
D. Enter the aaa new-model configuration command.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the MPLS terms from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.
Select and Place:

certificatedumps 300-410 q7

QUESTION 8

certificatedumps 300-410 q8

Refer to the exhibit. Why is user authentication being rejected?
A. The TACACS+ server expects “user”, but the NT client sends “domain/user”.
B. The TACACS+ server refuses the user because the user is set up for CHAP.
C. The TACACS+ server is down, and the user is in the local database.
D. The TACACS+ server is down, and the user is not in the local database.

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/terminal-access-controller-access-control-systemtacacs-/13864-tacacs-pppdebug.html

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit. ISP 1 and ISP 2 directly connect to the Internet. A customer is tracking both ISP links to achieve
redundancy and cannot see the Cisco IOS IP SLA tracking output on the router console. Which command is missing
from the IP SLA configuration?

certificatedumps 300-410 q9

A. Start-time 00:00
B. Start-time 0
C. Start-time immediately
D. Start-time now

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15-mtbook/sla_icmp_echo.html

QUESTION 10

Which attribute eliminates LFAs that belong to protected paths in situations where links in a network are connected
through a common fiber?
A. shared risk link group-disjoint
B. line card-disjoint
C. lowest-repair-path-metric
D. interface-disjoint

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_eigrp/configuration/xe-3s/asr1000/ire-xe-3sasr1000/ire-ipfrr.html

QUESTION 11

certificatedumps 300-410 q11

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to redistribute OSPF to BGP, but not all of the routes are redistributed. What is
the reason for this issue?
A. By default, only internal routes and external type 1 routes are redistributed into BGP
B. Only classful networks are redistributed from OSPF to BGP
C. BGP convergence is slow, so the route will eventually be present in the BGP table
D. By default, only internal OSPF routes are redistributed into BGP

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12

A network engineer is configuring a DHCP server to support a specialized application. Which additional DHCP feature
must be enabled to support the delivery of various additional parameters to DHCP clients?
A. modules
B. vendor extensions
C. options
D. Scopes

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is trying to block the route to 192.168.2.2 from the routing table by using the
configuration that is shown. The route is still present in the routing table as an OSPF route. Which action blocks the
route?

certificatedumps 300-410 q13

A. Use an extended access list instead of a standard access list.
B. Change sequence 10 in the route-map command from permit to deny.
C. Use a prefix-list instead of an access list in the route map.
D. Add this statement to the route map: route-map RM-OSPF-DL denies 20.

Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code 2020

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study you need to make great efforts to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative Cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are the industry leader!

about lead4pass

Latest update Lead4pass 300-410 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html (72 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 300-410 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dYqlXOUUSJ_YQM0JI41RYur2dyAvmISM/

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 300-410 exam dumps, 300-410 exam questions and answers! 300-410 pdf, 300-410 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 300-410 exams Pass Cisco 300-410 exams “Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services”. Help you successfully pass the 300-410 exam.