Oracle 1Z0-808 exam questions, 1Z0-808 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

Java SE 8 Programmer I | 1Z0-808” Exam 1Z0-808. Here you can get the latest free Oracle 1Z0-808 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

1Z0-808 exam – The Java SE 8 Oracle Certified Associate (OCA) certification helps you build a foundational understanding of Java, and gaining this certification credential is the first of two steps in demonstrating you have the high-level skills needed to become a professional Java developer. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-808.html exam.

Watch the Oracle 1Z0-808 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle 1Z0-808 pdf

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-808 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1znOO1M_oSvs0Ug5mdw2UrtmLg4PnwDON

Free Oracle 1Z0-808 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Given:lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q1

What is the result?
A. 400 200
B. 200 200
C. 400 400
D. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Given the code fragment:lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q2

What is the result?
A. 3142
B. 2413
C. 1324
D. 4231
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
You are asked to develop a program for a shopping application, and you are given the following information:
The application must contain the classes Toy, EduToy, and consToy. The Toy class is the superclass of the other two
classes. The int caicuiatePrice (Toy t) method calculates the price of a toy. The void printToy (Toy t) method prints the
details of a toy.
Which definition of the Toy class adds a valid layer of abstraction to the class hierarchy?lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q3

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which statement is/are true?
A. Default constructor only contains “super();” call.
II. We can\\’t use any access modifier with a constructor.
III. A constructor should not have a return type.
B. Only I.
C. Only II.
D. Only I and II.
E. Only I and III.
F. AIL
Correct Answer: D
Statement I is correct as the default constructor only contains super0 call Statement II is incorrect as we can use any
access modifier with a constructor. Statement III is correct as constructor can\\’t have return type, even void.
So option D is correct.
https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/iava/javaOO/construaors.html

 

QUESTION 5
Given:lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q5

Which statement is true?
A. Both p and s are accessible by obj.
B. Only s is accessible by obj.
C. Both r and s are accessible by obj.
D. p, r, and s are accessible by obj.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Given the following class:lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q6

Which two changes would encapsulate this class and ensure that the area field is always equal to length * height
whenever the Rectangle class is used?
A. Call the setArea method at the end of the setHeight method.
B. Call the setArea method at the beginning of the setHeight method.
C. Call the setArea method at the end of the setLength method.
D. Call the setArea method at the beginning of the setLength method.
E. Change the setArea method to private.
F. Change the area field to public.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 7
Given:
class Base {
public static void main(String[] args) {
System.out.println(“Base ” + args[2]);
}
}
public class Sub extends Base{
public static void main(String[] args) {
System.out.println(“Overriden ” + args[1]);
}
}
And the commands:
javac Sub.java
java Sub 10 20 30
What is the result?
A. Base 30
B. Overridden 20
C. Overridden 20 Base 30
D. Base 30 Overridden 20
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Given:lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q8

What is the result?
A. True false
B. True null
C. Compilation fails
D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Given:lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q9

What is the result?
A. 3 4 5 6
B. 3 4 3 6
C. 5 4 5 6
D. 3 6 4 6
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Given: What is the result?lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q10

A. 10 Hello Hello 11
B. 10 Hello Hello 121
C. 100 Hello 121
D. 100 Hello Hello 121
E. 10 Hello 11
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Which statement is true about the default constructor of a top-level class?
A. It can take arguments.
B. It has private access modifier in its declaration.
C. It can be overloaded.
D. The default constructor of a subclass always invokes the no-argument constructor of its superclass.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation: In both Java and C#, a “default constructor” refers to a nullary constructor that is automatically generated
by the compiler if no constructors have been defined for the class. The default constructor is also empty, meaning that it
does nothing. A programmer- defined constructor that takes no parameters is also called a default constructor.

 

QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q12

And given the requirements:
If the value of the qty variable is greater than or equal to 90, discount = 0.5 If the value of the qty variable is between 80
and 90, discount = 0.2
Which two code fragments can be independently placed at line n1 to meet the requirements?

lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q12-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 13
Given:lead4pass 1z0-808 exam question q13

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 9, enables the code to print true?
A. String str2 = str1;
B. String str2 = new string (str1);
C. String str2 = sb1.toString();
D. String str2 = “Duke”;
Correct Answer: A

Related 1Z0-808 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Oracle lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Oracle Certified Associate lead4pass 1Z0-808 dumps pdf lead4pass 1Z0-808 youtube Java SE 8 Programmer I Certification Exam | 1Z0-808 https://www.lead4pass.com/1Z0-808.html 311 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Microsoft, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Oracle 1Z0-808 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.