[2021.1] Free CompTIA SK0-004 exam practice test and latest updates SK0-004 dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared CompTIA SK0-004 exam learning preparation program! Get the latest SK0-004 exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full CompTIA SK0-004 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sk0-004.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest CompTIA SK0-004 PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA SK0-004 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qz9VmEQRzMYsJAdzchGF1mcMx3u4hQOz/

Certificatedumps Exam Table of Contents:

CompTIA SK0-004 Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated CompTIA SK0-004 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
A technician is assigned a task to configure a new server with six hard drives. The senior administrator requested the
technician utilize the drives for maximum fault tolerance. Which of the following RAID configurations should the
technician use?
A. RAID 3
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 10
D. RAID 0
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
A company has hired a consultant to review the production storage infrastructure and provide suggestions on improving
performance. The consultant has identified a bottleneck in the production switching fabric and successfully tested the
solution in a lab environment. Which of the following should the consultant perform NEXT, according to best practices?
A. Implement the solution in production since it was tested in the lab.
B. Establish a plan of action to implement the solution in production.
C. Perform a root cause analysis of what caused the bottleneck.
D. Establish a theory describing the possible issue in the production network.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Payroll checks are not printing. A job scheduled to run \\Payroll_File_Server\Checks\Print.cmd is failing with an “Access
Denied” error message. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?
A. The payroll application server is offline
B. The checks share does not exist
C. The file permissions on Print.cmd were changed
D. The Print.cmd file content was modified
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following protocols can be used to query for host, user, and group information for clients?
A. LDAP
B. DNS
C. DHCP
D. SNMP
E. SCP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A server administrator is configuring 10 web servers, each of which can contain up to four hard disks. To get the
HIGHEST level of redundancy for these servers, the administrator should:
A. configure using four disks in a RAID 0 array
B. configure using four disks in a RAID 5 array
C. configure using four disks in a RAID 6 array
D. configure using four disks in a RAID 10 array
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following methods should be used when classified or sensitive data is stored on a server?
A. Directory encryption
B. Whole disk encryption
C. File encryption
D. Partition encryption
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A technician is tasked to build a server requiring the fastest possible performance. Which of the following would achieve
this requirement?
A. 10,000 RPM SATA
B. 15,000 RPM SAS
C. SSD
D. USB
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
A server technician needs to connect two servers with gigabit NICs without MDI-X in order to transfer files between
them and is unable to locate a switch with gigabit ports. Which of the following types of cables would allow the
technician to connect the servers to obtain the FASTEST transfer rate possible?
A. Rollover cables
B. CAT6 crossover cables
C. CAT6 straight-through cables
D. CAT5 straight-through cables
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is a benefit of utilizing a type 2 hypervisor to manage guests?
A. The administration of the guest OS is significantly less complex.
B. There is reduced resource overhead since there is no OS layer.
C. A type 2 hypervisor offers increased performance over a type 1 hypervisor.
D. There is increased hardware support since there is an OS layer.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
A technician correctly powers off and replaces a cache battery on a RAID controller. When the server is powered back
up, it restarts but indicates there are no logical disk volumes found. The server halts. Which of the following components
should the technician check FIRST?
A. Cache battery
B. BIOS boot order
C. Controller cabling
D. Disk backplane
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A system administrator has a database server that crashes at random times. No changes have been made to either the
server\\’s software or hardware. Which of the following is the FIRST step the administrator should take towards
resolving this issue?
A. Establish an action plan.
B. Perform a root cause analysis.
C. Document the findings.
D. Identify the problem and scope.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A systems administrator is unable to back up user files. Which of the following is the BEST for this issue?
A. The files are currently open
B. The files have been copied
C. The files have been modified
D. The files are compressed
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass CompTIA Discount code 2021

Lead4pass shares the latest CompTIA exam Discount code “CompTIA“. Enter the Discount code to get a 15% Discount!

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional CompTIA exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CompTIA exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

Certificatedumps free to share CompTIA SK0-004 exam exercise questions, SK0-004 pdf, SK0-004 exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass SK0-004 to pass CompTIA SK0-004 exam “CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass SK0-004 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/sk0-004.html (607 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free CompTIA SK0-004 Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qz9VmEQRzMYsJAdzchGF1mcMx3u4hQOz/